Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Fenton Chemicals
Fenton Chemicals


Turkey Red Oil

Leading Manufacturer of turkey red oil from Indore.

Turkey Red Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Turkey Red Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

To meet diversified needs of our esteemed clients all over the world, we are involved in offering a premium quality Turkey Red Oil. The offered oil is widely praised in the market for its long shelf life and purity. Our provided oil is processed using superior quality chemical compounds and cutting edge technology in line with industry norms. In addition to this, offered oil is checked against different quality measures so as to ensure its quality.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Purity
  • Safe packaging

Other Details:

Turkey Red Oil is also known as Sulfated Castor Oil. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water. The oil is expressed from the seed. Sulfated castor oil is created by adding sulfuric acid to castor oil, and is considered the first synthetic detergent. Turkey Red Oil has a distinct and heavy scent. It is a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath.

Uses:


  • Used in Textile industries, Sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an Emulsifier
  • In cosmetics it is used as humectants and as an Emulsifier for Oil Bath

Strength:

  • 20 % to 70 %

Applications:

  • Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants
  • It is used to emulsify essential oils so that they will dissolve in other water-based products, or for superfatting liquid soap if you want the soap to remain transparent
  • This means that the oil will combine with the water in the tub, and not leave those little oil bubbles floating on the top of the water
  • It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos
  • This oil also has great moisturizing abilities

Specifications:
AppearanceAmber coloured Viscous liquid.
Melting point< 0°C
Boiling Point> 150°C
SolubilityMiscible in Water, gives a clear solution
Specific Gravity1.013 @ 20 deg C
Sulphonation degreeMinimum 4.0
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Fenton Chemicals
Arpit Jain (Director)
Plot No. 15, Balaji Tulsiyan Industrial Area , Kumedi,
Indore - 453555, Madhya Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 74%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Know Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Fenton Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Fenton Chemicals